Cubby Furniture & Accessories

Cubby Furniture & Accessories

Bring your child's cubby house to life with our enchanting collection of cubby house furniture and accessories. Designed to spark creativity and naturally enhance play, these add-ons transform any cubby into a unique, personalised space.


-25%
Steering Wheel - YellowSteering Wheel - Yellow
Let your little driver take charge with this Yellow Steering Wheel attachment. Mounted to any of our play...
The rock-climbing set adds an exciting play element to your backyard playset, helping your little ones build early...
-43%
Telescope - Green/YellowTelescope - Green/Yellow
Turn your cubby house or play centre into a pirate ship or look up the stars with our...
-67%
Basketball Hoop Adaptor for Metal Swing Sets
Shoot some hoops in any backyard with this bracket attachment for metal swings. You can attach a basketball...
-11%
Warrigal Sandpit Cover OnlyWarrigal Sandpit Cover Only
Sand is more fun when its fresh and clean. Add an extra layer of protection for your sandpit...
-37%
1.8m Standalone Slide1.8m Standalone Slide
$189.00$119.00
    The 1.8m slide is an effortless and exhilarating add-on for your any backyard play setup. Easily attach it...
    -30%
    2.9m Spiral Tube Slide - Green2.9m Spiral Tube Slide - Green
    Give your play centre a fresh twist with the Lifespan Kids 2.9m Spiral Tube Slide. The unique spiral...
    -32%
    Standalone 3.0m SlideStandalone 3.0m Slide
    $339.00$229.00
      An exhilarating ride for ages 3-12. The 3.0m is our biggest slide, making for an excellent add-on to...
      -44%
      Standalone 2.2m SlideStandalone 2.2m Slide
      $249.00$139.00
        Give your kids a classic backyard staple with our 2.2m slide. Designed to be easily attached to your...
        -50%
        Basketball Hoop Adaptor for HyperJump RBasketball Hoop Adaptor for HyperJump R
        Start making slam dunks with the Swish Trampoline Basketball Ring. Trampoline basketball is so much fun and keeps...
        -20%
        Swish Trampoline Basketball Ring with Junior Jungle AdaptorSwish Trampoline Basketball Ring with Junior Jungle Adaptor
        Upgrade your Junior Jungle with the Swish Basketball Ring! It's the perfect addition for budding athletes that want...
        -9%
        Teddy Cubby House Floor Only (V2/V3)Teddy Cubby House Floor Only (V2/V3)
        Add an extra level of comfort to the Teddy Cubby House with the tidy Timber floor. If your...
        -53%
        3.0m Standalone Slide3.0m Standalone Slide
        Out of stock
          It's an exhilarating ride down our enormous 3m Slide. This is the perfect addition to any large cubby,...
          -13%
          Metal Handle Pair (330mm)Metal Handle Pair (330mm)
          Make safety a priority and give your little ones a hand with this Metal Handle Pair. Mounted to...
          -23%
          Plastic Handle Pair (235mm)Plastic Handle Pair (235mm)
          It's safety first with this Plastic Handle Pair. Available in a range of fun colours, these handles are...
          -30%
          Ship's Steering WheelShip's Steering Wheel
          $59.99$41.99
            Yarr! The waves are choppy, but we have our best navigator at the helm to keep us on...
            -13%
            Small Climbing Rock SetSmall Climbing Rock Set
            Turn any outdoor play wall into a cliff face for young climbers to conquer with this Small Climbing...
            -56%
            Basketball Hoop Adaptor for Metal Swing SetsBasketball Hoop Adaptor for Metal Swing Sets
            Shoot some hoops in any backyard with this bracket attachment for metal swings. You can attach a basketball...
            -20%
            Basketball Hoop Adaptor for Timber Swing SetsBasketball Hoop Adaptor for Timber Swing Sets
            Shoot some hoops in any backyard with this bracket attachment for timber swings. You can attach a basketball...
            -48%
            Knotted Climbing Rope
            $40.00$20.99
              Encourage your little jungle explorer with the Knotted Climbing Rope attachment for our swing sets and play centres....
              -40%
              Binoculars
              $40.00$23.99
                Gaze out over mountain peaks or through the dense jungle with a Binoculars attachment. Mounted to any of...
                Spinner

                50 In stock

                RRP $19.99 $14.99
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                $22.99

                50 In stock

                RRP $29.99 $16.98

                50 In stock

                RRP $29.99 $9.99 67% OFF RPPClearance Sale - Limited Stock

                50 In stock

                RRP $279.00 $249.00
                Includes standard metro delivery
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • Low Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                RRP $189.00 $119.00

                41 In stock

                RRP $999.00 $699.00
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • Low Stock
                • In Stock
                RRP $339.00 $229.00
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                RRP $249.00 $139.00

                0 Pre-Order - Ships in 9 Weeks

                RRP $59.99 $29.99 51% OFF RPPClearance Sale - Limited Stock

                20 In stock

                RRP $109.99 $99.99
                Includes standard metro delivery
                • Out of Stock
                • Out of Stock
                RRP $598.00 $279.00
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • In Stock
                • Out of Stock
                RRP $22.95 $19.95
                • Out of Stock
                • Out of Stock
                • Out of Stock
                • Out of Stock
                RRP $12.95 $9.94

                48 In stock

                RRP $59.99 $41.99

                32 In stock

                RRP $22.95 $19.95

                50 In stock

                RRP $24.95 $10.99

                50 In stock

                RRP $24.95 $19.99

                1 Low Stock

                RRP $40.00 $20.99

                12 In stock

                RRP $40.00 $23.99

                LEARN MORE ON THE BLOG

                Shop Our Range of Kid's Cubby House Furniture

                Choose from a wide selection of kids cubby house furniture, including play kitchens for imaginative role-play, cozy furniture sets for comfortable lounging and decorative touches to create a welcoming atmosphere. Each item is crafted to promote learning, encourage interactive play and provide a cozy retreat where children can explore and create imaginary worlds. Perfect for parents seeking a simple way to upgrade their child's cubby house, these cubby house accessories make every playtime feel special.

                About Our Furniture for Cubby Houses

                Our cubby house accessories are made from high-quality, child-safe materials. Where relevant, Lifespan Kids play equipment has passed rigorous Australian safety standards. This means that all play furniture is free from toxic or flammable materials and is designed to minimise any risks associated with play time. Each accessory and furniture piece is designed to fit seamlessly within a cubby house's layout without any of the extra hassle. This flexibility lets you customise the cubby house setup as your child grows.

                 

                Cubby Furniture & Accessories FAQ

                Cubby house furnitue can include functional pieces like chairs, tables and play kitchens as well as decorative touches like curtains, chalkboards and cozy cushions.

                This will depend on the individual product, but most cubby furniture is designed for ages 3+. Always check the product specifications before purchase.

                Our outdoor playhouse accessories are crafted from durable and UV-resistant plastic and metal components, as well as treated timber that can withstand the elements. These cubby house add-ons are perfect for outdoor use and are made to last.

                Cubby house decor creates opportunities for hands-on play, artistic expression or better play dates with friends.